Gates of Olympus Slot

0 votes
PLAY FOR REAL MONEY WITH BONUS:
Cafe Casino
US players are accepted
Most popular casino this week
$100 referral bonus
Bonus
$2500
Free slots:
3025
Software:
Amatic
BetSoft
EGT
iSoftBet
NetEnt
Play'n'Go
Relax Gaming
Thunderkick
Withdrawal time:
0-24 hours
2
Big Dollar
Bonus
$6,000 + 50 Free Spins
3
Black Lotus
Bonus
$7000 + 30 Free Spins
4
Lucky Creek
Bonus
$7500 + 30 Free Spins
5
7Bit USA
Bonus
5 BTC + 100 Free Spins
6
Wild Casino
Bonus
$5000
7
Super Slots
Bonus
$6000
8
Slots.lv
Bonus
$7500
9
High Roller Casino
Bonus
$8000 + 100 Free Spins

Are you a fan of simplistic casino gameplay? Gates of Olympus slot is one such casino game with an Ancient Greek mythology theme that takes players on an adventure to Mount Olympus, the home of the ancient gods, to claim riches. This 6-reel game is highly volatile, with unique features and an interesting storyline. Among the exciting features of the Gates of Olympus slot, users will find that its tumble reel feature is one of the most impressive, allowing players to claim huge wins when it sets off winning arrangements on reels. You will learn about this fantastic game from Pragmatic Play in this guide and its unique features.

Quick Hit
Slot info
Reels
6
Paylines
20
RTP
95.55%
Volatility
High
Minimum Bet
$0.20
Maximum Bet
$125
Bonus Features
Free spins
Bonus Rounds
Wild Symbol
no
Scatter symbol
yes
Multiplier
yes
Progressive
no
Autoplay
yes

What is Gates of Olympus Pragmatic Play?

The Gates of Olympus slot offers incredible features that make this game enjoyable. Before starting, decide whether you want to use its Ante Bet feature, which costs an additional 25% of your wager ($2.50) per spin and offers double its chance to land a bonus round. This highly volatile game has six reels and five rows, offering players an RTP of 95.55% and all-ways-to-win mechanics. With a minimum betting value (1) and coin denomination (0.01), users can play this game with a total bet as low as $0.20 and as high as $125 per spin. Enjoy its white pillars on both sides of reels, its filling sounds of harps and bells, and its catchy image of an aggressive Zeus with his white beard, green eyes, golden cuffs, and a white toga.

Theme & graphic: free slot Gates of Olympus follows an Ancient Greek mythology theme based on the mighty Greek God Olympus. This action-filled game is complete with exciting graphics and animations based on its theme. You can play with themed symbols that offer higher payouts, like Crowns, Rings, Cups, and Egg Timers. The animations on the Gates of Olympus video slot offer intense aesthetics that allows enjoying this game as though users are truly experiencing it.

All Bonuses and Ways to Get Them

There are different bonus rounds available in the Gates of Olympus slot demo, and you will learn about them here. These features help improve your gameplay and winning potential, which are essential to your gameplay:

  • Free spins feature. It is possible to spin reels on this slot for free and still claim real money rewards from its gameplay. Its key is to land the Zeus scatter symbol 4, 5, or 6 times on reels during a spin. This will award up to 100x your stake and trigger its free spins feature, which offers 15 free spins. Each extra multiplier that land during its free spins round is added to your current tally, increasing your multipliers and potential wins. Users can also retrigger this feature when they land three more scatters on reels, offering 5 additional free spins; get these retriggers, and trigger its expanding multipliers. Additionally, with 100x your bet, you can use its Buy Free Spins feature, so have more free spins to play with.
  • Bonus features. Are you interested in calmly watching symbols dance around the screen and match randomly as reels spin? Use its autoplay option to play the Gates of Olympus slot for free. Click its autoplay option in this title to get 1,000 auto spins. Use a Turbo or Quick Spin option to hasten your gameplay and collect your winnings quickly. Although there are no jackpots to be worn from the gameplay of this fun online slot machine, its bonus features are outstanding.

Other Gates of Olympus game bonus features include:

  • Multiplier feature. The Zeus character randomly springs to life in this game, unleashing winged orbs with 2x – 500x multipliers. This can occur during its base game or its bonus round, with multipliers adding up their values.
  • Tumble feature. With this, winning symbols tumble down reels to make room for new symbols, allowing a chance to claim more wins. This feature remains till there are no matching symbols on reels.

The symbols in this slot demo Pragmatic Play Gates of Olympus truly depict the possibility of netting huge wins from its gameplay. The gemstones offer the lowest payouts in its base game, and Greek mythology is also represented by its higher-paying symbols, with the gold crown offering up to 1,000 coins when landing between 12 and 30 on reels:

Game Symbol8-9 Occurrences10-11 Occurrences12-30 Occurrences
Blue Gemstone5.0015.0040.00
Green Gemstone8.0018.0080.00
Yellow Gemstone10.0020.00100.00
Purple Gemstone16.024.00160.00
Red Gemstone20.0030.00200.00
Goblet30.0040.00240.00
Ring40.00100.00300.00
Sand Timer50.00200.00500.00
Gold Crown200.00500.001,000.00

Additionally, when land the Zeus scatter symbol on reels, you get:

  • 2,000 (for 6 occurrences);
  • 100 (for 5 occurrences);
  • 60 (for 4 occurrences).

How to Play Gates of Olympus Real Money

Now that you know more about this fun online casino site, be itching to try its gameplay and claim winnings. Playing Gates of Olympus for real money is a straightforward process that will only take a few minutes of your time:

  1. Find the ideal casino for you. Consider essential factors that suit your preference and keep users safe while gambling online, like reputable licenses.
  2. Create an account and make a deposit. Fund your casino account to play real money online slots. Ensure this site find offers multiple payment options.
  3. Claim any available bonuses. You can kickstart your gameplay and improve your bankroll with bonuses that offer game cash or free spins for slot gameplay.
  4. Select the title and play. Head to the casino lobby and find the Pragmatic Play Gates of Olympus slot to start playing.
  5. Users can now enjoy the slot game and remember to claim their winnings after the gameplay.

Tricks to Win Gates of Olympus

Because the Gates of Olympus slot online is a game of chance, there are no proper strategies that can significantly improve your winning chances, but here are some tips to consider:

  1. It is a highly volatile slot, so bankroll management is key.
  2. Gates of Olympus’ buy bonus option could help win, but it costs so much, so should take care using it.
  3. You cannot get a win on every spin, so aim for up to 6 spins for your first win.

Is Demo Slot Gates of Olympus Worth It?

You may wonder if the slot demos Pragmatic Play Gates of Olympus are worth your time and money. The truth is that only users can determine if this game is ideal for them based on their preferences. To help decide, here are the pros and cons:

ProsCons
  • Users get up to a 500x multiplier with Zeus’s winged orbs.
  • Impressive bonus rounds with expanding multipliers.
  • Maximum win up to 5,000x your total bet.
  • Unoriginal theme.
  • Limited bonuses.
  • No wild symbol.

Final Words

Pragmatic Play’s Gates of Olympus slot machine is a fantastic game to play online. The slot may not be ideal for beginners or risk-averse players. This is because this game has a high volatility that reduces the win rate but increases the potential wins when hit big. You also get fun bonuses, which are less than you will find in most games, and no jackpot. Gates of Olympus online slot game still promises a world of fun; some take time to enjoy playing it on their favourite online gambling site.

FAQ
Is the Ante Bet feature in Gates of Olympus real money play worth using?

Ante Bet feature costs 25% of a wager and doubles gamblers’ chance of landing a bonus round. It increases the cost per spin, enhancing the probability of triggering a bonus.

What is the significance of the Buy Free Spins feature?

A Buy Free Spins feature in the Gates of Olympus Pragmatic Play slot lets players purchase additional free spins by spending 100x a bet, allowing them to access a free spins feature without waiting for it to trigger naturally.

What is the maximum win potential in the Gates of Olympus slot by Pragmatic?

The maximum win in Pragmatic Play’s Gates of Olympus reaches 5,000x a total bet. With its highly volatile nature and various bonus features, this game presents a chance for substantial winnings, making high-risk and high-reward gameplay.

What is a secret combination of buttons that triggers bonus rounds?

In Gates of Olympus free play, specific symbols triggering bonus rounds include Zeus scatter symbols. To activate a free spins feature, land a Zeus scatter 4x, 5x, or 6x on reels during a spin, which leads to awarding cash prizes, triggering a free spins feature, and providing gamblers with 15 free spins.