Rabbit in the Hat Slot

5 votes
PLAY FOR REAL MONEY WITH BONUS:
BC.GAME US
US players are accepted
Most popular casino this week
Weekly & monthly cashback
Bonus
$20000
Free slots:
6000+
Software:
BetSoft
NetEnt
Play'n GO
Relax Gaming
Thunderkick
Withdrawal time:
0-24 hours
2
Cafe Casino
Bonus
$2500
3
Big Dollar
Bonus
$6,000 + 50 Free Spins
4
Black Lotus
Bonus
$7000 + 30 Free Spins
5
Lucky Creek
Bonus
$7500 + 30 Free Spins
6
7Bit USA
Bonus
5 BTC + 100 Free Spins
7
Wild Casino
Bonus
$5000
8
Super Slots
Bonus
$6000
9
Slots.lv
Bonus
$7500
10
High Roller Casino
Bonus
$8000 + 100 Free Spins

When it comes to slot machines, Microgaming is quite the theme explorer, and the free Rabbit in the Hat slot machine demonstrates that there is no realm into which the software provider will not venture. The Rabbit in the Hat trick is a well-known magical act of all time, and its slot machine is dedicated to showcasing it. This online slot game first appeared in casino portfolios in May of 2015 and has remained a popular choice for many since then. The game has a standard five-by-three grid, but this Rabbit in the Hat Slot review reveals more to the game than a casual appearance.

Fishing Frenzy
Slot info
Software
Reels
5
Paylines
9
RTP
96.61%
Volatility
Low to Medium
Minimum Bet
0.09
Maximum Bet
18.00
Bonus Features
Free spins
Bonus Rounds
no
Wild Symbol
yes
Scatter symbol
no
Multiplier
no
Progressive
no
Autoplay
yes

Rabbit in the Hat Bonus Features

The bonus features in the Rabbit in the Hat slot game demonstrate its magical abilities beyond its appearance. These bonuses are distributed at random, just like credit winnings, and here is a Rabbit in the Hat slot outline of what they have in store:

  • Wild. The wild symbol available in the free Rabbit in the Hat Slot is a black top hat with the word Wild written on top in gold, keeping with the theme of the online pokie.
  • The Magic Hats feature. As the game progresses, the magician to the right of the screen can make a magical hat appear on top of the fifth reel.
  • Free spins. The free play spins bonus can be worth up to $90,000, which is the maximum amount to be won in the game. The game starts with a magic hat on top of each grid, and one is added to the fifth reel with each spin.

Rabbit in the Hat Slot Payouts

The Rabbit in the Hat no download slot goes beyond providing unique bonus features and rewards players with basic icon combination wins. These payouts are determined by nine bet lines shown on each side of the screen. The combos must be created from the left side of the grid and placed on the side of the column by the side. The slot’s paytable section displays its payouts’ values based on the stake used. The Rabbit in the Hat slot payouts is as follows when the maximum stake of 18 credits is used:

Symbol3 of Them4 of Them 5 of Them 
Hat (Wild)120.002,000.0010,000.00
Hexagonal treasure chest70.00300.001,400.00
Male magician110.001,000.002,000.00
Rabbit80.00400.001,600.00
Target60.00200.001,200.00
Lady magician100.00500.001,800.00
Square treasure chest50.00100.001,000.00

Step By Step Guide to Play Rabbit in the Hat Slot Machine

Players do not need to learn new skills to play the Rabbit in the Hat online slot machine because it follows the generic slot strategy used in nearly every pokie. Players can begin by adjusting the bet to their preferences, heavily influenced by their available budget. The reels can then be spun manually or automatically using the Spin or Autoplay buttons. Although the use of the skill is not permitted, players can make the most of their experience by:

  1. Selecting a trustable Microgaming casino to play at.
  2. Playing the free Rabbit in the Hat online slot before attempting the real money version.
  3. Small bets can be spread out to ensure a greater number of spins, resulting in more chances to land payout combinations.
FAQ
Is Rabbit in the Hat slot compatible with mobile devices?

Microgaming’s Rabbit in the Hat does not necessitate the installation of any software. The game is designed to run on Android and any other operating system that supports instant play software. The title, however, does not work on the iPhone because it relies on a flash player to function. However, with the current transition from flash to HTML5 technology, the game is expected to run on almost all operating systems in the future. The no-download nature of Rsabbit in the Hat is also applied to desktop devices.

What is the maximum payout potential in Rabbit in Hat slot game?

The maximum payout potential in Rabbit in Hat online slot is $90,000, achievable during a free spins bonus. To increase winning chances, trigger and retrigger free spins by landing magic hats on the 5-th reel, potentially accumulating significant rewards throughout bonus rounds.