Cleopatra Plus Slot

2 votes
PLAY FOR REAL MONEY WITH BONUS:
Cafe Casino
US players are accepted
Most popular casino this week
$100 referral bonus
Bonus
$2500
Free slots:
3025
Software:
Amatic
BetSoft
EGT
iSoftBet
NetEnt
Play'n GO
Relax Gaming
Thunderkick
Withdrawal time:
0-24 hours
2
Big Dollar
Bonus
$6,000 + 50 Free Spins
3
Black Lotus
Bonus
$7000 + 30 Free Spins
4
Lucky Creek
Bonus
$7500 + 30 Free Spins
5
7Bit USA
Bonus
5 BTC + 100 Free Spins
6
Wild Casino
Bonus
$5000
7
BC.GAME US
Bonus
$20000
8
Super Slots
Bonus
$6000
9
Slots.lv
Bonus
$7500
10
High Roller Casino
Bonus
$8000 + 100 Free Spins

Cleopatra Plus slot machine is a unique game from International Gaming Technology, and it features a powerful goddess of Egypt. This game features a dark layout with looming pyramids, taking punters on a past journey. Cleopatra Plus slot online has 5 reels, 3 rows, and 40 pay lines, which offers gamblers many unique features to keep them entertained. Players get to enjoy this slot game thanks to its high number of pay lines, several wilds, special bonus rounds, and various other features. Consider Cleopatra Plus if want an excellent slot to play. Let’s take a closer look at all this slot offers.

Lobstermania
Slot info
Software
Reels
5
Paylines
40
RTP
92.89% - 96.50%
Volatility
High
Minimum Bet
$40
Maximum Bet
$1000
Bonus Features
Free spins
Bonus Rounds
Wild Symbol
yes
Scatter symbol
yes
Multiplier
yes
Progressive
no
Autoplay
no

IGT Cleopatra Plus Slot Review

This is an Egyptian-themed slot, and it comes with various features, including wilds, free spins, scatters, and multipliers. It has a level-up feature that enables players to trigger new bonuses as they go up the tier. Players get to bet their minimum/ maximum of $40 — $1000 and $1 — $25 per line. It is highly volatile, with its return to a player percentage between 92.89% — 96.50%. Cleopatra Plus slot game does not have its progressive jackpot, but players get to win up to 1500x their wager.

Symbols3x4x5x
Cleopatra502501500
Dieties2075400
Scarab2075400
Eye of Horus1575200
Lotus Flower1050100
Ankh1030100
A102575
K52050
J51550
921040

Taking a look at free slots Cleopatra Plus bonus symbols available, there are a couple of them, including:

  • Wild symbols: this game’s wild symbol is this slot’s logo, and all others can be substituted with it except scatters to get its winning combination. When players land a win, this symbol then doubles the win. Also, wild symbols can be seen randomly in packs of 2, 3, 6, or 10 symbols.
  • Deity Picker: in this slot, 6 deities are made available, including Bastet, Aset, Ra, Anubis, and Amun. Since just one deity has the chance to come up while playing, players get to select their preferred option. Players must move up levels, as Ra, Anubis, and Amu are only accessible at the fourth level. Winning chances are constant regardless of chosen deity.
  • Level Up: upon unlocking each level, you boost your chances of activating new features and receiving payback permanently. This slot has eight levels, each with features such as free spins, multipliers, payback boosts, etc. Pharaoh scatters users one follower; a Pharaoh gives two followers, and two Cleopatras with its Pharaoh provide three followers.

Cleopatra Plus Slot Free Play Bonuses

Cleopatra Plus free slots are popular among gamblers due to its various bonuses. With these bonuses, players increase their chances of winning/getting more rewards. Bonuses can be triggered when placed followers at the right spot on the map. Some popular bonuses available include:

  1. Free Spins: to activate the free spins bonus, land 3 or more scatters. For starting, players are required to select a bonus map. Since maps need to be activated at several levels, all might not be accessible. For a start, users are rewarded with 5 free spins plus its multiplier.
  2. Bonus Rounds: Cleopatra Plus free play offers various bonus rounds, such as the River Nile and Alexandria bonus games. When unlocking more levels, you can enjoy more exciting bonuses, including huge multipliers and super spins.
  3. Jackpot: Cleopatra Plus slot machine does not have a progressive jackpot, but players can win up to 1500x their initial wager. If players place a max wager of $1000, they win about $1.5 million.

How to Play Cleopatra Plus Slot Game

Playing this game is quite simple. A prompt activates the wager screen on the left side of a green background. This enables gamblers to adjust the bet amount and the number of lines per bet. Sounds/quiet music of the wind waving across desert sands are heard quietly in the background while you wager:

  • Set the wager amount.
  • Cleopatra Plus IGT slot online comes with a min of one coin and a line.
  • While the maximum bet size is 100 coins with 40 pay lines.
  • Select your favourite deity to use.
  • Click the “spin” symbol, and the yellow circle arrow will be displayed on free slots Cleopatra Plus screen.
  • Then wait for the result of your spin and claim your reward.

We might conclude our Cleopatra Plus slot review by saying that this slot is worth the time. Various features will impress every player, making them return for more. There are multiple pros/cons associated with playing this slot. One advantage is that it is an excellent choice for high rollers and offers players a higher chance of hitting their jackpot. The major drawback of free Cleopatra Plus slot no download is its classic layout, but that does not stop it from having an excellent gambling experience.

FAQ
How do Cleopatra Plus Wild symbols function?

A Cleopatra Plus Wild symbol, represented by the game’s logo, substitutes for other symbols except scatters, doubling wins when part of a winning combination. Additionally, wilds appear randomly in groups of 2, 3, 6, or 10 in Cleopatra Plus slots.

What is the significance of a Deity Picker feature in Cleopatra Plus slot game?

A Deity Picker feature in Cleopatra Plus slot machine lets players choose 1 of 6 deities, each offering different bonuses. By moving up levels, they gain access to higher-tier deities. The chosen deity influencing winning chances.

How does a Level Up feature work in Cleopatra Plus free play slot?

A Level Up feature in Cleopatra Plus online slot lets players unlock new features and permanent payback boosts as they progress through 8 levels. Each level introduces exciting bonuses, including free spins, multipliers, and other enhancements. Receive followers for reaching specific levels, enhancing their chances.