Bonanza Slot

31 votes
PLAY FOR REAL MONEY WITH BONUS:
Cafe Casino
US players are accepted
Most popular casino this week
$100 referral bonus
Bonus
$2500
Free slots:
3025
Software:
Amatic
BetSoft
EGT
iSoftBet
NetEnt
Play'n GO
Relax Gaming
Thunderkick
Withdrawal time:
0-24 hours
2
Big Dollar
Bonus
$6,000 + 50 Free Spins
3
Black Lotus
Bonus
$7000 + 30 Free Spins
4
Lucky Creek
Bonus
$7500 + 30 Free Spins
5
7Bit USA
Bonus
5 BTC + 100 Free Spins
6
Wild Casino
Bonus
$5000
7
BC.GAME US
Bonus
$20000
8
Super Slots
Bonus
$6000
9
Slots.lv
Bonus
$7500
10
High Roller Casino
Bonus
$8000 + 100 Free Spins

Free Bonanza slot machine from Big Time Gaming (BTG) has 6 reels and impressive megaways mechanics, with 117,649 ways to win on each spin. The game features 96%RTP and medium volatility (above average), which makes sense as this title has no progressive jackpot. The Bonanza slot online game has an elegant theme with gameplay set in beautiful woodland with lush greenery, flowers, and rocks littered all over. A wooden cabin rests at the side in the background, with a water wheel in constant motion close by the stony reels. The Bonanza slot also offers free spins feature with up to 12 free spins that can be retriggered and have an impressive max win of 26,000x per stake on each free spin. Get a 0.20 and 200 per spin betting limit in the Bonanza slot game demo. Other unique features are included in the gameplay, like cascading reels that increase the maximum win to 12,000x wager in the base game.

Bonanza Megaways
Slot info
Reels
5
Paylines
117,649
RTP
96%
Volatility
Medium
Minimum Bet
$0.20
Maximum Bet
$20
Bonus Features
Free spins
Bonus Rounds
Wild Symbol
yes
Scatter symbol
yes
Multiplier
yes
Progressive
no
Autoplay
yes

Play Bonanza Slot Machine by Big Time Gaming

Bonanza is a 5-reel, 117649 winning ways classic video slot game inspired by the mining sector, powered by Big Time Gaming software. A wheel is designed to resemble a mountain rock. On the top of the reels is a minecart that can rotate and act as a special symbol. A no-deposit feature is in a game’s demo version. Regarding symbols, there are wilds, gems, and letters. When spelling, G, O, L, and D are the most prominent letters on the scroll. They will work together to give bonus spins. Purple Diamonds have the potential payout of up to 50x stake. 3 – 7 symbols can be seen on each reel. Assume that each wheel has 7 icons. Then unlock up to 117,649 possibilities. This slot machine’s return to player rate (RTP) is 96.00%. Stakes vary from $0.20 – $20. Utilize automatic games to have reels spin following your betting selections.

Bonus Rounds, Free Spins, Other Bonuses

  • Cascading Reels. Because of their regularity, Cascading Reels are distinctive. The winning combination vanishes and is replaced by other symbols in this process. Victory will be collected again if another winning combination is created. Because characteristics are repeated, achieve success. A unique character is rolled out of the shopping cart after the winning combination is added to the dual reaction function.
  • Free spins. Letters G, O, L, and D are 4 scatters. Get 12 free spins landing all 4 on reels. Each scatter will award 5 additional spins. Win an endless number of multipliers that will rise after each reaction. Free spins are only found in shopping baskets when they are scattered. 5 extra free spins were added when 3 scatters were found. With 4 scatters, get 10 extra spins. During this round, a multiplier can be increased indefinitely. Several victories for a single spin can be significantly enhanced. No actual amount limits can be won in a single spin. Considering the stacked reel function’s continual wins, especially in free spins round, a single spin can be very profitable.

How to Play Bonanza Slot

Before digging for treasure, put a wager:

  1. The stake will assist to adjust the coin size, which is necessary to ensure that all bets are kept.
  2. The game will spin the wheel once you have decided how much to bet.
  3. Autoplay – a feature that allows setting a reel to spin a predetermined number of times.

Bonanza is fun to play slot machine with 6-reels and 7-rows. Each race can have up to 117,649 winning ways thanks to the megaways engine. Each spin has various techniques. Conventional 9 A card symbols (6 K or A symbols are 1.75x the primary) and Gems are reel symbols. The most valuable symbol is a dazzling Purple Diamond, which pays a 50x stake of 5x sum. Gold-Mining Mountain comes with a Cascading Reel feature. The winning combination vanishes and is replaced with additional symbols, giving a chance to win multiple times in a single spin. Bonanza 3D slot machines can be played for $0.20 – $20 per spin on all supported devices. There are numerous methods to win. This game still has a lot of features for high rollers:

  • Cascading Reels. The symbol of the winning combo vanishes as Cascading Reels. A higher icon will fall into the blank region simultaneously. This stacking effect will continue until there is no more triumph.
  • Free spins. They are awarded when G-O-L-D letters appear. Start with 12 free spins and press the 5+ icon to increase free spins by 5.
  • Unlimited multiplier. Each free spin begins with a 1x multiplier, which increases by 1 with each collected win.

The game has a paytable as follows:

Basic Info2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols6 Symbols
Purple Gems25102550
Red Gemsno122.57.5
Blue Gemsno0.2511.52
Green Gemsno0.250.50.752
Aceno0.20.40.61.75
Kingno0.20.40.61.75
Queenno0.20.250.61
Jackno0.150.250.51
10no0.150.250.50.9
9no0.10.20.40.8
  1. Scatter: get 4 scatters (GOLD) to win 12 free spins.
  2. Extra scatter: every additional scatter symbol awards additional 5 free spins.
  3. Free spin scatter can be found in carts: 3 scatters equal 5 additional spins, and 4 scatters equal 10 more spins.
  4. Wild: except for a scatter sign, a wild symbol can replace any other symbol.
  5. Jackpot: to get a jackpot, get up to 10.000x bet both on mobile and desktop.

Slot Features

You wouldn’t expect to find a Bonanza slot machine in an action-packed casino. It can still interest and occupy for several hours. Except for isolated locations, wild symbols appear as bombs and can be used to substitute other symbols. Each mine vehicle appears above reels 2, 3, 4, and 5, adding a symbol. As part of the reaction, all winning symbols are changed by symbols above and to the reels’ right side.

Tips & Strategy

  • Decide on a betting limit. Because Bonanza slot machines can be cost-effective and work-inducing, they will be used in the future. As a result, it’s worth wagering to ensure you can instantly play this game over the long haul.
  • Patience is vital, but don’t pursue losses. As a slot machine with somewhat high volatility, winnings may be insignificant. Free spins may take some time to activate.
  • False assumptions. The mistake is to believe that previous random activity influences future random conduct. This position has been unpaid for a long time. It should be paid as soon as possible. Each spin is random.
  • Remember when to collect. Big-win slots make you try harder. Managing majority bonuses after the profitable operation of free spins is prudent. This feature can be re-enabled with a little more work. Do not put in much money.

Real Money Play

Use Bonanza slot machines for real money gambling on smartphones or tablets: make your first deposit. There are several secure payment methods with quick bank transfers. Start playing real money games immediately after registering at any online casino. The bonus will be credited to your account and can be withdrawn anytime. When playing real money games, each country offers a variety of table games with online casinos. These gaming tables are different and fit a specific placement under each slot game on a website. Users in the following countries/regions are allowed to play real money games:

  1. Australia has no single general rule overseeing games. There is no centralized game management entity either. Gambling in Australia is regulated at the state/territory and federal levels.
  2. Canadian online gaming is legal and safe. The federal laws ensure legality, but they may differ by city and area.
  3. In New Zealand, playing real money online slot machines is legal. Join an online casino from anywhere worldwide to access the Internet. It is not essential to live in a state that allows gambling.
  4. In the USA, register for an online casino. To wager, living in a legal gambling state is unnecessary. You must live in a state that allows internet gaming.

What Makes Bonanza’s Bonus Stand Out Above Other Slot Games?

Bonanza’s most fabulous jackpot is unquestionably huge, with 10,000 bets (if each wager goes up to $20, the total bet result is $200,000). It’s no match for progressive jackpot slot machines. There are also more slot machines in other casinos with more enormous jackpots. Like with Bonanza slot machines, things aren’t that straightforward. A provider has created similar games to Bonanza as well. They are unlike the free Bonanza slot game:

  • Diamond Mine – win a 20,000x stake on every bonus spin;
  • Bonanza 2 – 3 rows, 96.82% RTP;
  • Dynamite Digger – volatility is medium-low, has 5 reels, 95.52% RTP;
  • Dynamite Riches – 4 rows, 5 reels with a 95.70% RTP.
FAQ
In Bonanza slots, how to score?

Match symbols on the payline to win a Bonanza slot machine. If the winning combination disappears, a symbol that caused it to vanish is replaced with another symbol, giving you a second chance to win. Free spins are retriggering by four gold symbols. Every time you win, a multiplier will increase, allowing to cover large bills.

What is the Bonanza slot machine's maximum payout?

On paper, the Bonanza slot machine’s highest payout is 10,000x for the initial bet. Win a jackpot of up to $200,000 if you bet up to $20 per spin.

How do you play Bonanza and win?

It is as easy as playing and winning on a Bonanza slot machine. See if you are lucky by a respinning wheel. Look for a winning combination of 3+ symbols on the payline once you have chosen your bet amount (between $0.20 and $20) and started playing a game.

What is the Bonanza slot machine's return on investment (RTI)?

The RTP of Big Time Gaming’s Bonanza online slot machine is 96%, somewhat higher than the industry’s average. This indicates that slot machines should make payouts a $96 for every average $100 wagered, but this average cannot be guaranteed and should not be taken as such.

 

Is the Bonanza game available for free?

Free slot machines like Bonanza are a way to get a feel for how the game operates before playing for real money. Many online casino sites provide free game versions of Bonanza slot machines. It is possible to play on iPhone, Android, etc.